Skip to main content

Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

 

DATA OF THE DATA CONTROLLER AND THE DATA PROCESSOR

Data of the data controller(s)

Name: Ante P92 Kft.

Address: 1038 Budapest, Fürdő utca 2.

Site of the data processing: H-1038 Budapest, Fürdő utca 2.

E-mail address: info@p92.hu

Telephone number: +36 1 453 4100

Data of the data processor(s)

Name: P92 Primus Rendezvényszervező és Szolgáltató Kft.

Address: H-2617 Alsópetény, Petőfi Sándor utca 52.

Site of the data processing: H-2617 Alsópetény, Petőfi Sándor utca 52.

E-mail address: sales@pronaykastely.hu

Telephone number: +36 20 569 22 71

Name: P92 Prónay-kastély Kft

Address: H-2617 Alsópetény, Petőfi Sándor utca 52.

Site of the data processing: H-2617 Alsópetény, Petőfi Sándor utca 52.

E-mail address: sales@pronaykastely.hu

Telephone number: +36 20 569 22 71

Data of the Data Protection Officer(s)

Name: PERSA Tibor

Address: H-2013 Pomáz, Kubinyi Kálmán utca 5/A.

E-mail address: tibor.persa@p92.hu

Telephone number: +36 20 464 5417

Data of the Data Protection Authority

Name: National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Address: H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.

Postal address: H-1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

E-mail address: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Telephone number: +36 1 391 1400

Website: https://naih.hu/

PRESENTATION OF DATA MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES BY PURPOSE

Offer request

Data management purpose

Offer request for accommodation and/or events (online registration form).

Scope of the managed data and the purpose of data management

Personal data

Purpose

Surname and given name

Contact, forms of address, identification

E-mail address

Keeping contact

Subject of the offer request

Determining the offer request

Note, message

Keeping a record of requests regarding the offer and their utilization for the preparation of the offer

Date of the offer request

Keeping track of the time of the offer request.

Legal basis of data management

The legal basis for data management is your consent. The consent is based on Point a) Section 5 (1) of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information and on Article 6 (1)-(2) of Act XLVIII of 2008 on Essential Conditions of and Certain Limitations to Business Advertising Activity.

Duration of data management

Our company manages the data provided by you until the withdrawal of the consent.  According to the consent withdrawal we delete the data from our database within 25 days the latest.

Denomination and activity of data controller

For the present purpose our company hires a data controller which company (companies) and its activity is presented below.

Name of data controller: Ante P92 Kft.

Managed personal data

In what way does the data controller use the personal data?

Duration of data management

Surname and given name

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system, the name is used on a password protected page of offer, recorded by name in case of reservation, contract, preparation of personal calculation, thematic inquiries related to the offer request may occur within 1 year.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

E-mail address

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system, in case of reservation the data is recorded in a contract or calculation. Thematic inquiries related to the offer request may occur within 1 year.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Subject of the offer request

Data are recorded in a database.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Note, message

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system according to the requests formulated here.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Date of the offer request

Data are recorded in a database, for traceability according to date.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years


Name of data controller: P92 Primus Rendezvényszervező és Szolgáltató Kft.

Managed personal data

In what way does the data controller use the personal data?

Duration of data management

Surname and given name

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system, the name is used on a password protected page of offer, recorded by name in case of reservation, contract, preparation of personal calculation, thematic inquiries related to the offer request may occur within 1 year.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

E-mail address

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system, in case of reservation the data is recorded in a contract or calculation. Thematic inquiries related to the offer request may occur within 1 year.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Subject of the offer request

Data are recorded in a database.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Note, message

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system according to the requests formulated here.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Date of the offer request

Data are recorded in a database, for traceability according to date.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years


Name of data controller: P92 Prónay-kastély Kft

Managed personal data

In what way does the data controller use the personal data?

Duration of data management

Surname and given name

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system, the name is used on a password protected page of offer, recorded by name in case of reservation, contract, preparation of personal calculation, thematic inquiries related to the offer request may occur within 1 year.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

E-mail address

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system, in case of reservation the data is recorded in a contract or calculation. Thematic inquiries related to the offer request may occur within 1 year.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Subject of the offer request

Data are recorded in a database.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Note, message

Data are recorded in a database, offers are sent via mailing system according to the requests formulated here.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Date of the offer request

Data are recorded in a database, for traceability according to date.

Until withdrawal of consent, maximum for 7 years

Newsletter sending

Scope of the managed data and the purpose of data management

The purpose of data management is to send newsletters via email to clients and visitors (potential clients) subscribed to the newsletter.

Personal data

Purpose

E-mail address

We send product news and related product information to the provided e-mail address of the subscriber.

Person’s name

The name is managed for us to be able to address our clients the appropriate way during message exchange.

Legal basis of data management

The legal basis for data management is your consent. The legal basis for data management is your consent. The consent is based on Point a) Section 5 (1) of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information and on Article 6 (1)-(2) of Act XLVIII of 2008 on Essential Conditions of and Certain Limitations to Business Advertising Activity.

Duration of data management

Our company manages the data provided by you until the withdrawal of the consent.  According to the consent withdrawal we delete the data from our newsletter database within 25 days the latest and following this we will not send you more newsletters.

Communication with clients

Our company assures the opportunity for our clients and visitors to contact us via mail.

Scope of the managed data and the purpose of data management

Personal data

Purpose

E-mail address

The e-mail address is indispensable for the identification of the user.

Contact person’s name

The contact person’s name is managed for us to be able to address the contact person appropriately during message exchange, and also for the receiving company to be able to identify the addressee – in case of a central e-mail address – within the company when the message arrives.

Legal basis of data management

Consent of the data subject. The consent is based on Point a) Section 5 (1) of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information.

Duration of data management

Data are managed for this purpose until the withdrawal of the consent, but the latest until one year after the last message exchange. Following this your data will be deleted from our contact list.

DATA SAFETY

We hereby inform you that we have taken the technical and organizational measures, and we have developed and operate the rules of procedure that are necessary to ensure adequate protection of your personal data.

The data stored in our system can be accessed through password authentication, and access to the data is tied to an authorization level.

To prevent accidental loss of data, data backups are carried out by our data processors.

We provide access to the website through a secure "https" protocol.

RIGHTS RELATED TO DATA MANAGEMENT

Right to request information

You may request written information from us through our provided contact details regarding:

● what personal data is managed by us,

● on what legal basis are these managed,

● for what data management purposes are these managed,

● from what source are these managed,

● the duration of data management,

● for whom, when and on what legal basis have we provided access to which of your personal data or to whom have we transmitted your personal data.

Your request will be completed within a maximum of 25 days via mail sent to the contact details you have provided, or via e-mail in case of a request communicated by electronic way.

Right of rectification

You may request our company in written form through our provided contacts to modify some of your personal data. Your request will be complied by our company within 25 days at the latest about which you will be notified via mail sent to the provided contact. If our company is unable to comply with your request, we will notify you within the same timeframe about the refusal of the request via mail to the provided contact or, in the case of an electronic request, to your e-mail address.

Right of deletion

You may request our company through our provided contacts in written form to delete your personal data. A deletion request will be rejected in the case if our company is obliged by the law to continue to store personal data. Such a case can be for example, when we may be obliged to manage billing information until the legal deadline.

Your request will be complied by our company within 25 days at the latest about which you will be notified via mail sent to the provided contact. If our company is unable to comply with your request due to an obligatory data management determined by the law, we will notify you within the same timeframe about the refusal of the request via mail to the provided contact or, in the case of an electronic request, to your e-mail address.

Right of blocking

You may request our company through our provided contacts in written form to block your personal data. The blocking is maintained until the reason indicated by you requires the storing of the data.

You may request the blocking of your data for example if you believe that your request has been unlawfully handled by our company, but due to the regulatory process you have initiated, it is necessary that your request be kept by our company. In this case, our company will continue to store your request - which is considered as personal data - until the authority’s process is initiated, and then the data will be deleted. Your request will be complied by our company within 25 days at the latest about which you will be notified via mail sent to the provided contact or, in the case of an electronic request, to your e-mail address.

Right to object

Through our provided contacts you may object in writing to our data management, if your personal data is transmitted or used by our company for purposes of direct business, opinion poll or scientific research. For example, you may object to our company using your personal data to send newsletters without your consent.

You may also object to data processing if you believe that it is necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling a legal obligation or enforcing a legitimate interest of our company, except for data management authorized by law. For example, you may not object to the management of data determined by the law during the billing process.

If you object to our data management activities, we will examine the subject of your objection within the shortest timeframe possible of a maximum of 15 days, and will make a decision regarding its grounds, about which you will be informed in writing. If you disagree with our decision, or, if no decision has been made within the time limit specified, you have the right to apply to the courts in order to change the decision within 30 days of the delivery of the decision or the expiry of the deadline for decision making .

ENFORCEMENT OF DATA MANAGEMENT RIGHTS

If you have submitted a request for rectification, blocking or deletion to us, or have objected to our data management, but your request has not been complied by us, you have the right to apply to a court or an authority.

In the legal proceeding, you are entitled to initiate the proceeding at the court of your place of residence, which organ decides with priority. The appropriate competent court can be found under this link: http://birosag.hu/ugyfelkapcsolati-portal/illetekessegkereso.

You may also initiate the proceeding of The National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH) if you experience a breach of data protection. Please note that NAIH advises to first contact the data controller in the event of a problem in order to find a peaceful solution. Therefore, we kindly ask you to contact us first if you have any problem or request. You can contact NAIH by email at ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu or by mail at H-1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5. You can read about the examination of complaints regarding the exercise of data subject rights under the following link: https://www.naih.hu/panaszuegyintezes-rendje.html

INFORMATION ON COOKIES USED ON THIS WEBSITE

What are cookies?

Cookies are files created by websites on the computer or mobile phone of their visitor. A cookie is a text file that stores information related to:

● the visitor

● the website’s functionality

● the connection between the visitor and the web server

● the enhancement of user experience.


By means of cookies for instance, the websites are able to:

● keep you logged in

● remember your website settings

● offer you locally relevant contents.

Manage cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You have the option to manage cookies in your browser settings: you can disable or delete them.

If you would like to read more about cookies’ setting, you can find more information in the help and documentation of the browser you are using.

Cookies used on our website

Types of cookies

Performance cookies (Google Analytics): these cookies contribute to the provision of a more complete user experience by collecting browsing data. They are installed on the visitors’ computer only if the visitors have given their consent.

System cookies: cookies that are indispensable for the operation of the website. This cookie does not require your consent and does not store personal data.

Google Analytics (Performance Cookie)

We use Google Analytics on our website.

Google Analytics is a program that helps us get a more accurate picture of our visitors' activities and redesign our site content accordingly. By means of such cookies we have the possibility, for example, to measure website traffic and the time spent on our pages, or, to select the most popular content. So, Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information and prepare reports of the statistics regarding website usage without personally identifying visitors to Google. Therefore, these cookies do not personally identify you or record your name and email address; data is stored in an aggregated and anonymous form. The cookies used by Google Analytics are listed in the table below.

The cookie’s name

The cookie’s lifetime

Description of cookie’s function

_ga

2 years

Used for the differentiation of users

_gid

24 hours

Used for the differentiation of users

_gat

1 minute

Increases the frequency of hits sent to the server

You have the option to disable the Google Analytics service after authorising the usage, in case you visit a web page. You can find more information on this under the following link: https: //tools.google .com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

PHP Session Cookie (System cookie)

A system cookie required by websites written in PHP language. Without this, the website can’t function

The cookie’s name

The cookie’s lifetime

Description of cookie’s function

PHPSESSID

Until browser is turned off

Used for distinguishing browser.

consentPageOpened

Until browser is turned off.

For cookie consent management.

consentPageRequested

Until Browser turned off.

For cookie consent management.

cookieFunctional

Until browser turned off.

For cookie consent management.

cookiePerformance

Until browser turned off.

For cookie consent management.

cookieSession

Until browser turned off.

For cookie consent management.

cookieStatus

Until browser turned off.

For cookie consent management.

 

ASK FOR OUR REQUEST! Request an offer